New Zealand Kindergartens inc

Kindergartens – first choice early childhood education service.

Privacy Statement

Scope

This privacy notice applies to personal information collected on the New Zealand Kindergarten's website www.nzkindergarten.org.nz.

Personal Information

We do not collect personal information on this site unless you volunteer it.

There are several places on the site where you may volunteer personal information to us: using the feedback button or emailing us an enquiry or complaint.

We do not collect identifiable information about you if you only browse our website.

Use and disclosure

We only use personal information that you provide to us through this site for the purposes you supplied it, for directly related purposes or for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993.

We do not share personal information volunteered to us through this site with others unless this is necessary for the purpose for which it is provided (e.g. to facilitate club events) or required by law.

We may analyse non-identifiable web traffic data to improve our services.

Your Rights and Choices

You may seek access to personal information held about you by New Zealand Kindergarten Inc in accordance with your rights under the Privacy Act. You have the right to ask to have information corrected or deleted.

To protect your privacy, and that of others, we may ask you to verify your identity as part of actioning an access or correction request.

You can ask to be removed from any mailing list.

Standard Disclaimer

NZK provides this website as a service to the public and its members.

NZK is not responsible for, and expressly disclaims all liability for, damages of any kind arising out of use, reference to, or reliance on any information contained within the site. While the information contained within the site is periodically updated, no guarantee is given that the information provided in this website is correct, complete and up-to-date.

Although the NZK website may include links providing direct access to other Internet resources, including websites, NZK is not likely to have participated in the development of those other sites and does not exert any editorial or other control over those sites. NZK is not responsible for the accuracy or content of information contained in these sites.

Links from NZK to third-party sites do not constitute an endorsement by NZK of the parties or their products and services. The appearance on the website of advertisements and product or service information does not constitute an endorsement by NZK, and NZK has not investigated the claims made by any advertiser.

Product information is based solely on material received from suppliers.
 

New Zealand Kindergartens Inc

Level 1, 32 The Terrace,
P.O. Box 3058, Wellington
Phone: 04 471-0775

E-mail Addresses

President: president@nzkindergarten.org.nz
Contact: contact@nzkindergarten.org.nz